Daily Schedule and Scores

Final 1 2 3 4 T PP S
ATL:M. Proulx (04:31 1st), M. Caissie (10:25 1st), D. LeBlanc (12:04 1st), J. Landry (02:29 2nd), J. Snowdon (04:30 2nd), J. Doiron (11:07 2nd), M. Proulx (07:19 3rd), M. Proulx (08:21 3rd), J. Doiron (06:36 4th), M. Caissie (07:45 4th), J. Proulx (09:09 4th), M. Caissie (12:19 4th)
OTT:A. Kolesnik (00:50 1st), J. McBride (01:29 1st), M. Lewis (01:52 1st), K. MacAdam (06:59 1st), J. Simzer (04:08 2nd), S. Begin (07:51 2nd), C. Hartley (01:43 3rd), H. Wippel (03:50 3rd), J. Simzer (12:15 3rd), J. Simzer (02:05 4th), J. Simzer (12:57 4th)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary LRC 1 - Sobeys - Leduc Recreation Centre 4330 Black Gold Dr, Leduc, AB T9E 3C3
Atlantic Attack Atlantic Attack 3 3 2 4 12 6/0 48
Ottawa Ice Ottawa Ice 4 2 3 2 11 3/0 52
Final 1 2 3 4 T PP S
RHL:K. Johnston (04:14 1st), L. Barbosa (04:38 1st), C. Munro (04:48 2nd), K. McWilliams (06:29 3rd), C. Munro (10:29 3rd), S. Stinson (12:07 4th)
CAM:S. Adams (04:46 1st), E. Jasper (10:16 1st), S. Adams (11:20 1st), P. Nosal (04:22 2nd), S. Nosal (07:43 2nd), P. Nosal (10:03 2nd), S. Adams (06:17 3rd), E. Jasper (09:30 3rd), E. Jasper (05:56 4th), S. Nosal (07:27 4th), S. Adams (09:58 4th), E. Jasper (11:18 4th)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary LRC 3 - Robinson - Leduc Recreation Centre 4330 Black Gold Dr, Leduc, AB T9E 3C3
Richmond Hill Lightning Richmond Hill Lightning 2 1 2 1 6 1/1 47
Cambridge Turbos Cambridge Turbos 3 3 2 4 12 5/4 50
Final 1 2 3 4 T S
BGR:L. Henderson (09:37 4th)
CGY:S. Bruvall (02:56 1st), R. Devries (02:49 2nd), S. Bruvall (05:47 2nd), T. Mazurkewich (08:23 2nd), S. Bruvall (10:43 3rd), T. Hart (00:14 4th), J. Exner (00:35 4th), R. Devries (11:02 4th)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Ken Nichol Regional Recreation Centre (Rink 2) - 5303 50 St, Beaumont, AB T4X 1E5
Black Gold Rush Black Gold Rush 0 0 0 1 1 36
Calgary RATH Calgary RATH 1 3 1 3 8 36
Final OT 1 2 3 4 OT1 T PP S
WAT:C. Varty (03:37 2nd), E. Markle (04:16 2nd), J. Wilson (11:55 2nd), B. Kelly (03:31 3rd), K. Youldon (04:07 3rd), C. Varty (03:48 4th), E. Kiviaho (05:37 1st OT)
EDW:K. Caine (08:23 2nd), R. Gillespie (02:48 3rd), A. Debaji (06:12 3rd), K. Caine (01:11 4th), A. Debaji (06:00 4th), L. Brown (09:14 4th)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary LRC 2 - Kens Furniture - Leduc Recreation Centre 4330 Black Gold Dr, Leduc, AB T9E 3C3
Waterloo Wildfire Waterloo Wildfire 0 3 2 1 1 7 5/0 52
Edmonton WAM! Edmonton WAM! 0 1 2 3 0 6 1/0 43
Final 1 2 3 4 T S
WAT:B. Kelly (02:31 4th), C. Varty (02:58 4th), J. Wilson (10:55 4th)
RHL:A. Richardson (12:54 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary LRC 1 - Sobeys - Leduc Recreation Centre 4330 Black Gold Dr, Leduc, AB T9E 3C3
Waterloo Wildfire Waterloo Wildfire 0 0 0 3 3 42
Richmond Hill Lightning Richmond Hill Lightning 0 0 1 0 1 38
Final 1 2 3 4 T PP S
BGR:L. Henderson (02:59 1st), L. Henderson (05:30 1st), K. Bechard (06:39 2nd)
OTT:J. Hartley (01:43 1st), M. Lewis (10:54 1st), J. Hartley (03:21 2nd), M. Lewis (06:53 3rd)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary LRC 3 - Robinson - Leduc Recreation Centre 4330 Black Gold Dr, Leduc, AB T9E 3C3
Black Gold Rush Black Gold Rush 2 1 0 0 3 2/0 38
Ottawa Ice Ottawa Ice 2 1 1 0 4 1/0 47
Final OT 1 2 3 4 OT1 T PP S
CAM:S. Nosal (08:11 1st), S. Adams (02:55 2nd), S. McCullough (08:48 3rd)
ATL:M. Caissie (07:34 1st), J. Proulx (10:52 3rd), J. Snowdon (09:59 4th), J. Snowdon (00:49 1st OT)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary Ken Nichol Regional Recreation Centre (Rink 2) - 5303 50 St, Beaumont, AB T4X 1E5
Cambridge Turbos Cambridge Turbos 1 1 1 0 0 3 0/0 46
Atlantic Attack Atlantic Attack 1 0 1 1 1 4 1/0 47
Final 1 2 3 4 T S
CGY:S. Bruvall (09:27 1st)
EDW:D. Holliday (00:51 1st), D. Bell (01:00 3rd), D. Bell (06:44 3rd), D. Holliday (08:12 3rd), K. Caine (00:55 4th), E. Otto (03:57 4th)
Text Game Sheet Game Sheet Game Summary LRC 2 - Kens Furniture - Leduc Recreation Centre 4330 Black Gold Dr, Leduc, AB T9E 3C3
Calgary RATH Calgary RATH 1 0 0 0 1 35
Edmonton WAM! Edmonton WAM! 1 0 3 2 6 48

  * Adjustment to Schedule