Sat
Apr
13
08:00 AM
BC1
SK1
1
2
Sat
Apr
13
09:00 AM
AB3
AB2
3
1
Sat
Apr
13
10:00 AM
BC1
ON1
4
5
Sat
Apr
13
11:00 AM
AB1
NB1
3
0
Sat
Apr
13
12:00 PM
AB3
AB4
7
6
Sat
Apr
13
01:00 PM
QC2
AB1
0
0
Sat
Apr
13
02:00 PM
Wildfire
Mission
Sat
Apr
13
03:00 PM
WAM!
RATH
Fri
Apr
12
02:00 PM
AB3
AB1
1
6
Fri
Apr
12
02:00 PM
QC2
AB4
4
1
Fri
Apr
12
03:30 PM
AB2
NB1
2
5
Fri
Apr
12
03:30 PM
AB3
AB1
0
3
Fri
Apr
12
05:00 PM
Wildfire
WAM!
3
5
Fri
Apr
12
07:00 PM
Mission
RATH
6
7
Fri
Apr
12
07:30 PM
Rive-Sud
Fusion
10
9
Sat
Apr
13
08:00 AM
BC1
SK1
1
2
Sat
Apr
13
09:00 AM
AB3
AB2
3
1
Sat
Apr
13
10:00 AM
BC1
ON1
4
5

NRL/LNR




Calgary RATH

7

Edmonton Black Gold Rush

1


# Date Location Home Visitor
Sat, Feb. 17, 2024 5:30 PM Merlis Belsher Place - Community Rink Calgary RATH Edmonton Black Gold Rush

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Calgary RATH 1 3 2 1 7
Edmonton Black Gold Rush 0 0 1 0 1

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Calgary RATH 11 9 12 8 40
Edmonton Black Gold Rush 3 6 4 10 23

Power Plays
Calgary RATH 1 for 10 (10.00%)
Edmonton Black Gold Rush 1 for 4 (10.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Calgary RATH at 10:23 - #6 Kaitlyn Youldon from #13 Ann Sauve and #18 Jasmine Bearss
Period 2
Calgary RATH at 12:51 (PP) - #2 Maddy Galeski from #6 Kaitlyn Youldon and #10 Erin Ung
Calgary RATH at 8:16 - #6 Kaitlyn Youldon from #19 Molly Chorney and #8 Justine Exner
Calgary RATH at 3:13 - #13 Ann Sauve from #14 Cayleigh Hasell
Period 3
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 7:35 (PP) - #15 Avery Kew from #10 Sydney George and #14 Amy Bamber
Calgary RATH at 2:42 - #19 Molly Chorney from #7 Lauren Chown and #6 Kaitlyn Youldon
Calgary RATH at 1:45 - #13 Ann Sauve from #8 Justine Exner and #16 Marla Wheeler
Period 4
Calgary RATH at 0:55 - #5 Mikyla Brewster from #6 Kaitlyn Youldon and #10 Erin Ung

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 7:12 - #55 Oona Niemonen for Tripping/Trebucher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 1:54 - #4 Reid Petersen for Tripping/Trebucher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 1:39 - #88 Alexis Byers for Tripping/Trebucher
Period 2
Calgary RATH at 7:54 - #6 Kaitlyn Youldon for Tripping/Trebucher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 1:14 - #10 Sydney George for Slashing/Cingler
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 0:37 - #14 Amy Bamber for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 9:51 - #34 Megan Scott for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Calgary RATH at 9:31 - #5 Mikyla Brewster for Holding/Retenue
Calgary RATH at 1:31 - #16 Marla Wheeler for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 0:04 - #88 Alexis Byers for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 4
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 7:45 - #9 Vittoria Barbieri for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 6:44 - #66 Kaitlyn Paul for Tripping/Trebucher
Calgary RATH at 1:33 - #18 Jasmine Bearss for Tripping/Trebucher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 1:19 - #14 Amy Bamber for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande

Calgary RATH Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
6 Kaitlyn Youldon 2 3 5 2
13 Ann Sauve 2 1 3 0
19 Molly Chorney 1 1 2 0
8 Justine Exner 0 2 2 0
10 Erin Ung 0 2 2 0
2 Maddy Galeski 1 0 1 0
5 Mikyla Brewster 1 0 1 2
7 Lauren Chown 0 1 1 0
14 Cayleigh Hasell 0 1 1 0
16 Marla Wheeler 0 1 1 2
18 Jasmine Bearss 0 1 1 2
12 Regan Meier 0 0 0 0
15 Gracie Brown 0 0 0 0
20 Mia Hemstreet 0 0 0 0
21 Jennica Murray 0 0 0 0
31 Maddy Nystrom (AP) 0 0 0 0
34 Paige Roy 0 0 0 0

Calgary RATH Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
31 Maddy Nystrom (AP) 52:00 1 23 22

Calgary RATH Staff

Name
Barb Bautista
Chelsey Butt
Jeffery Ung

Edmonton Black Gold Rush Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
15 Avery Kew 1 0 1 0
10 Sydney George 0 1 1 2
14 Amy Bamber 0 1 1 4
1 AbbyRuth Gering 0 0 0 0
2 Anatonia Hood 0 0 0 0
4 Reid Petersen 0 0 0 2
7 Danielle Bechard 0 0 0 0
9 Vittoria Barbieri 0 0 0 2
16 Kaley Bilyk 0 0 0 0
20 Rae Lynn Dixon (Rookie) 0 0 0 0
31 Jordyn Scott 0 0 0 0
34 Megan Scott (AP) 0 0 0 2
55 Oona Niemonen 0 0 0 2
66 Kaitlyn Paul 0 0 0 2
88 Alexis Byers 0 0 0 4

Edmonton Black Gold Rush Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 AbbyRuth Gering 52:00 7 40 33

Edmonton Black Gold Rush Staff

Name
Nancy Bechard
Paul Bechard
Janine Dougans

Officials

Brenda King, Shotclock
Cheryl Robertson, Scorekeeper
Isaac Andres, Timekeeping
Melanie Stewart, Official
Sylvie Bohemier, Official

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information