Montreal Area Draft Results

DRAFT ORDER                                          ATHLETE SELECTED            PREVIOUS TEAM

Round 1

Lac St. Louis                                                Justine Lapointe                        Rive Sud                              U19AA

Rive Sud                                                       Marie-Christine Lepage       Rive Sud                              U19AA

Royal Bourassa                                           Jane Janiszewski                      LSL                                      U19AA

Montreal                                                       Laurence Pellerin                       Montreal Mission                 U19AA

 

Round 2

Lac St. Louis                                                No Pick                                      

Rive Sud                                                      Catherine Drouin             Rive Sud                              U19AA

Royal Bourassa                                           Émilie Viau                                LSL                                      U19AA

Rive Sud (Montreal)                                     Frédérique Jean                        Rive Sud                              U19AA

 

Round 3

Lac St. Louis                                               No Pick                        

Rive Sud                                                      Audrey Vachon               Cyclones de Quebec          U19AA

LSL (Bourassa)                                           Josieanne Bordeleau                 Boucherville                         Open A

Montreal                                                       Alexandra Mouton                       LSL                                      U19AA

 

Round 4

Lac St. Louis                                                Caroline Ross                           Boucherville                         Open A

Rive Sud                                                       Alanah Cormier              LSL                                      U19AA

Royal Bourassa                                           Geneviève Roussel                   Laurentides                          U19AA

Bourassa (Montreal)                                    Julie Allard                                 Boucherville                         Open A

 

Round 5

Lac St. Louis                                               Alexie Maude Lemieux              Laurentides                            U19AA

Rive Sud                                                      Mylene Lafrance             Pointe-Clair                             Inter A

Royal Bourassa                                           PASS                    

Montreal                                                       Zoé Coles                                 Montreal Mission                    U19AA                     

 

Round 6

Lac St. Louis                                               Mégane Desrochers                 BLL                                         U19AA

Rive Sud                                                      Makaya Roberts                Montreal Mission                    U19AA

Royal Bourassa                                           PASS                    

Montreal                                                       Sarah Cosby                   LSL                                         U19AA