Ottawa/Gatineau Area Draft Results

DRAFT ORDER                                          ATHLETE SELECTED             PREVIOUS TEAM

Round 1

Gatineau                                                       No Pick

Ottawa (Gloucester)                                    Sarah-Lynne Begin            Nepean Ravens                   U19AA

Ottawa                                                          No Pick

 

Round 2

Gatineau                                                      Audrey-Anne Girard                  Outaouais                     U19AA

Gloucester                                                   Jenna van Koppen                   Nepean Ravens                 U19AA

Ottawa                                                         Paige Johnston                             Nepean Ravens                 U19AA

 

Round 3

Gatineau                                                      Sydney Catlin                                Nepean Ravens                 U19AA

Gloucester                                                   Brianna Thompson                       Richmond Hill Lightning     NRL

Ottawa                                                         Laura Winges                                Nepean Ravens                U19AA

 

Round 4

Gatineau                                                      Karli O’Brien                                  Nepean Ravens                U19AA

Gloucester                                                   Alison O’Brien                               Nepean Ravens                U19AA

Ottawa                                                         Brittany Mills                                  GCRA                               U19AA

 

Round 5

Gatineau                                                      Katharine Mulders                         Nepean Ravens                U19AA

Gloucester                                                   PASS                               

Ottawa                                                         PASS                                 

 

Round 6

Gatineau                                                      Stéphanie Caron                           Lac-St-Louis Adrenaline   NRL

Gloucester                                                   PASS                       

Ottawa                                                         PASS                                

 

Round 7

Gatineau                                                      Mariane Fraser                             Waterloo Wildfire              NRL

Gloucester                                                   PASS                       

Ottawa                                                         PASS  

 

Round 8

Gatineau                                                      Kiersten Lalonde                           Gloucester                       Open A

Gloucester                                                   PASS                       

Ottawa                                                         PASS

 

Round 9

Gatineau                                                      Patricia Gagné                              Gatineau Fusion               NRL

Gloucester                                                   PASS                       

Ottawa                                                         PASS

 

Round 10

Gatineau                                                      Véronique Sauvé                           Gatineau Fusion               NRL

Gloucester                                                   PASS                       

Ottawa                                                         PASS