Fri
Apr
12
07:00 PM
Mission
RATH
6
7
Fri
Apr
12
07:30 PM
Rive-Sud
Fusion
10
9
Sat
Apr
13
08:00 AM
BC1
SK1
1
2
Sat
Apr
13
09:00 AM
AB3
AB2
3
1
Sat
Apr
13
10:00 AM
BC1
ON1
4
5
Sat
Apr
13
11:00 AM
AB1
NB1
3
0
Sat
Apr
13
12:00 PM
AB3
AB4
7
6
Sat
Apr
13
01:00 PM
QC2
AB1
1
0
Sat
Apr
13
02:00 PM
Wildfire
Mission
3
2
Sat
Apr
13
03:00 PM
WAM!
RATH
10
3

CRC/CCR U16




AB1-Team Alberta

6

AB3-Zone 2 Blaze

1


# Date Location Home Visitor
Fri, Apr. 12, 2024 2:00 PM UNIplex - Surface UNI AB1-Team Alberta AB3-Zone 2 Blaze

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
AB1-Team Alberta 4 0 2 0 6
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze 0 0 1 0 1

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
AB1-Team Alberta 7 6 11 5 29
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze 7 7 14 8 36

Power Plays
AB1-Team Alberta --
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
AB1-Team Alberta at 8:56 (PP) - #16 Addison Jozsa from #12 Giselle Brown and #19 Siena Hawryschuk
AB1-Team Alberta at 6:18 (SH) - #16 Addison Jozsa from #9 Jadee Patel
AB1-Team Alberta at 4:20 (SH) - #16 Addison Jozsa from #9 Jadee Patel
AB1-Team Alberta at 3:06 - #5 Ella Albers from #3 Tilly Lister and #10 Halle Rushfeldt
Period 2
No Scoring
Period 3
AB1-Team Alberta at 7:17 (PP) - #9 Jadee Patel from #4 Jordan Niro
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 2:43 (PP) - #2 Mackenzie Nouwen from #14 Alli Lysak and #4 Bryce Mullen
AB1-Team Alberta at 0:21 - #14 Anna Hausmanis from #2 Hailey Kane and #9 Jadee Patel
Period 4
No Scoring

Penalty Summary

Period 1
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 9:11 - #6 Kyla Koester for Tripping/Trebucher
AB1-Team Alberta at 8:15 - #7 Georgia Bright for Tripping/Trebucher
AB1-Team Alberta at 5:33 - #2 Hailey Kane for Tripping/Trebucher
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 3:18 - #14 Alli Lysak for Hooking/Accrocher
AB1-Team Alberta at 1:12 - #18 Cadence Niro for Tripping/Trebucher
Period 2
AB1-Team Alberta at 1:59 - #3 Tilly Lister for Body Contact/Mise en echec
AB1-Team Alberta at 1:31 - #10 Halle Rushfeldt for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 9:06 - #2 Mackenzie Nouwen for Interference/Obstruction
AB1-Team Alberta at 4:49 - #5 Ella Albers for Tripping/Trebucher
Period 4
AB3-Zone 2 Blaze at 8:23 - #7 Brooklyn Munro for Slashing/Cingler
AB1-Team Alberta at 7:49 - #2 Hailey Kane for Tripping/Trebucher
AB1-Team Alberta at 5:52 - #9 Jadee Patel for Unsportsmanlike conduct/Conduite anti-sportive

AB1-Team Alberta Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
9 Jadee Patel 1 3 4 2
16 Addison Jozsa 3 0 3 0
5 Ella Albers 1 0 1 2
14 Anna Hausmanis 1 0 1 0
2 Hailey Kane 0 1 1 4
3 Tilly Lister 0 1 1 2
4 Jordan Niro 0 1 1 0
10 Halle Rushfeldt 0 1 1 2
12 Giselle Brown 0 1 1 0
19 Siena Hawryschuk 0 1 1 0
1 Sophia Coli 0 0 0 0
7 Georgia Bright 0 0 0 2
8 Tasha Blackwell 0 0 0 0
11 Jade Sawyer 0 0 0 0
18 Cadence Niro 0 0 0 2
31 Caylie Mathison 0 0 0 0

AB1-Team Alberta Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

AB1-Team Alberta Staff

Name
Alia Etchison-Bone
Bill Blackwell
Chris Lister
Nicole Kane
Shannon Smith

AB3-Zone 2 Blaze Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
2 Mackenzie Nouwen 1 0 1 2
4 Bryce Mullen 0 1 1 0
14 Alli Lysak 0 1 1 2
1 Katie Hilton 0 0 0 0
3 Rina Greenslade 0 0 0 0
5 Rowyn Lynch 0 0 0 0
6 Kyla Koester 0 0 0 2
7 Brooklyn Munro 0 0 0 2
8 Elle Harvey 0 0 0 0
9 Addison Hazelwood 0 0 0 0
12 Ella Bigoraj 0 0 0 0
16 Emma Ilsley 0 0 0 0
17 Emily Leblond 0 0 0 0
18 Raine Yellowega 0 0 0 0
19 Addyson Strauss 0 0 0 0
30 Alleigh Mercer 0 0 0 0

AB3-Zone 2 Blaze Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

AB3-Zone 2 Blaze Staff

Name
Andy Leblond
Derian Harvey
Jody Nouwen
Kevin Lynch

Officials

Jaimie Nelson, Official-Officiel.le
Jamie Doerbecker, Shot Clock Operator
Jocelyn Goldhawk, Official-Officiel.le
Jocelyn Goldhawk, Official

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information