Sat
Mar
09
09:15 AM
Mission
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
11:15 AM
Fusion
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
09
02:15 PM
Wildfire
Mission
Sat
Mar
09
04:15 PM
Fusion
Attack
Sat
Mar
09
06:15 PM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sun
Mar
10
09:15 AM
Attack
Mission
Sun
Mar
10
11:14 AM
Ravens
Rive-Sud
Sat
Mar
23
08:00 AM
BGR
WAM!
Sat
Mar
23
09:00 AM
Wildfire
Ravens
Sat
Mar
23
10:15 AM
Heat
RATH
Sat
Feb
17
12:30 PM
Thunder
BGR
6
2
Sat
Feb
17
03:30 PM
Herd
Heat
5
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:00 PM
Mission
Rive-Sud
10
5
Sat
Feb
17
05:30 PM
BGR
RATH
1
7
Sat
Feb
17
05:45 PM
Ravens
Fusion
3
8
Sat
Feb
17
07:30 PM
WAM!
Thunder
3
4
Sun
Feb
18
08:30 AM
Thunder
RATH
3
7
Sun
Feb
18
12:00 PM
Wildfire
Turbos
6
4
Sun
Feb
18
12:30 PM
Herd
BGR
15
3
Sun
Feb
18
02:30 PM
Heat
WAM!
3
6

NRL/LNR




Edmonton Black Gold Rush

4

Rive-Sud Révolution

5

Overtime


# Date Location Home Visitor
Thu, Apr. 13, 2023 10:15 AM Co-Operators Centre #6 (Co-operators Arena) Edmonton Black Gold Rush Rive-Sud Révolution

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Total
Edmonton Black Gold Rush 2 0 0 2 0 4
Rive-Sud Révolution 2 1 1 0 1 5

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th OT Total
Edmonton Black Gold Rush 9 4 6 0 9 28
Rive-Sud Révolution 8 14 11 0 15 48

Power Plays
Edmonton Black Gold Rush 1 for 7 (14.29%)
Rive-Sud Révolution 0 for 12 (14.29%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Rive-Sud Révolution at 12:11 - #8 Audrey vachon from #99 Camille Lavoie and #96 Alex Raymond-Couturier
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 11:47 - #3 Quinn Ladoon from #16 Kaley Bilyk and #10 Sydney George
Rive-Sud Révolution at 9:21 - #99 Camille Lavoie from #8 Audrey vachon
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 4:16 (PP) - #7 Danielle Bechard from #6 Molly Chorney
Period 2
Rive-Sud Révolution at 9:20 - #91 Audrey-Anne Plante from #25 Brittany Lanouette and #9 Laurence Larocque
Period 3
Rive-Sud Révolution at 7:51 - #91 Audrey-Anne Plante from #97 Laurence Lacombe and #12 Sarah Bernard-Lacaille
Period 4
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 8:41 - #2 Anatonia Hood from #16 Kaley Bilyk and #14 Katherine Eamon
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 0:45 - #16 Kaley Bilyk from #6 Molly Chorney and #14 Katherine Eamon
Period 5
Rive-Sud Révolution at 10:11 - #8 Audrey vachon from #9 Laurence Larocque and #26 Laurianne Bourke

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 6:55 - #7 Danielle Bechard for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
Rive-Sud Révolution at 5:44 - #7 Camille Dumont for Slashing/Cingler
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 4:51 - #10 Sydney George for Cross Checking/Double echec
Rive-Sud Révolution at 4:30 - #20 Lauriane Alain for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 2
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 11:48 - #9 Vittoria Barbieri for Hooking/Accrocher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 8:20 - #16 Kaley Bilyk for Slashing/Cingler
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 5:59 - #6 Molly Chorney for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 0:44 - #88 Jordyn Vandenbrand for Holding/Retenue
Period 3
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 9:54 - #7 Danielle Bechard for Tripping/Trebucher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 9:32 - #4 Justine Kearney for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
Rive-Sud Révolution at 9:02 - #9 Laurence Larocque for Cross Checking/Double echec
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 7:07 - #11 Brooklyn Bilyk for Tripping/Trebucher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 5:03 - #4 Justine Kearney for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Rive-Sud Révolution at 1:54 - #97 Laurence Lacombe for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 0:00 - #19 Nicole Pelletier for Tripping/Trebucher
Period 4
Rive-Sud Révolution at 10:57 - #97 Laurence Lacombe for Tripping/Trebucher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 7:53 - #88 Jordyn Vandenbrand for Cross Checking/Double echec
Rive-Sud Révolution at 4:24 - #77 Eleonore Sezia for Delay of Game/Retarde la partie
Rive-Sud Révolution at 0:00 - #9 Laurence Larocque for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 5
No Penalties

Edmonton Black Gold Rush Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
16 Kaley Bilyk 1 2 3 2
6 Molly Chorney 0 2 2 2
14 Katherine Eamon 0 2 2 0
2 Anatonia Hood 1 0 1 0
3 Quinn Ladoon (AP) 1 0 1 0
7 Danielle Bechard 1 0 1 4
10 Sydney George 0 1 1 2
1 Jaimie Tuininga 0 0 0 0
4 Justine Kearney 0 0 0 4
8 Reeve Spanakis 0 0 0 0
9 Vittoria Barbieri 0 0 0 2
11 Brooklyn Bilyk 0 0 0 2
19 Nicole Pelletier 0 0 0 2
31 Jordyn Scott 0 0 0 0
44 Reid Petersen 0 0 0 0
66 Jamie Stolk (AP) 0 0 0 0
77 Paytyn Wood 0 0 0 0
88 Jordyn Vandenbrand 0 0 0 4

Edmonton Black Gold Rush Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Jaimie Tuininga 54:49 5 48 43

Edmonton Black Gold Rush Staff

Name
Janine Dougans
Paul Bechard
Rob George
Sharon Pelletier
Shelley Vandenbrand

Rive-Sud Révolution Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
8 Audrey vachon 2 1 3 0
91 Audrey-Anne Plante 2 0 2 0
99 Camille Lavoie 1 1 2 0
9 Laurence Larocque 0 2 2 4
12 Sarah Bernard-Lacaille 0 1 1 0
25 Brittany Lanouette 0 1 1 0
26 Laurianne Bourke 0 1 1 0
96 Alex Raymond-Couturier 0 1 1 0
97 Laurence Lacombe 0 1 1 4
4 Erin Gaudet 0 0 0 0
7 Camille Dumont 0 0 0 2
10 Ariane Sagala 0 0 0 0
11 Emilie Cunial 0 0 0 0
19 Caroline Viola 0 0 0 0
20 Lauriane Alain 0 0 0 2
30 Evelyne Martel 0 0 0 0
31 Laurie St-Pierre 0 0 0 0
77 Eleonore Sezia 0 0 0 2

Rive-Sud Révolution Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
31 Laurie St-Pierre 54:49 4 28 24

Rive-Sud Révolution Staff

Name
Catherine Cartier
Luc Plante
Marilyne Dion
Sylvain Bourke

Officials

Alex Hanes, Official
Breanna Beals, Score keeper
David Jones, Official
Marc St-Hilaire, Official
Neil Stang, Time Keeper

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information