Fri
Apr
12
09:00 AM
ON2
SK1
4
6
Fri
Apr
12
09:00 AM
BC1
ON1
3
1
Fri
Apr
12
10:30 AM
Rive-Sud
Herd
3
2
Fri
Apr
12
10:30 AM
BGR
Fusion
5
7
Fri
Apr
12
12:30 PM
ON1
MB2
6
1
Fri
Apr
12
12:30 PM
QC3
BC1
2
6
Fri
Apr
12
02:00 PM
AB3
AB1
0
5
Fri
Apr
12
02:00 PM
QC2
AB4
3
1
Fri
Apr
12
03:30 PM
AB2
NB1
Fri
Apr
12
03:30 PM
AB3
AB1
Thu
Apr
11
05:30 PM
Ravens
Rive-Sud
3
14
Thu
Apr
11
06:30 PM
QC2
NB1
3
6
Thu
Apr
11
06:45 PM
QC1
AB2
2
3
Thu
Apr
11
06:45 PM
AB3
AB4
9
4
Thu
Apr
11
07:00 PM
MB1
AB1
3
4
Thu
Apr
11
08:00 PM
Mission
Thunder
5
3
Fri
Apr
12
09:00 AM
ON2
SK1
4
6
Fri
Apr
12
09:00 AM
BC1
ON1
3
1
Fri
Apr
12
10:30 AM
Rive-Sud
Herd
3
2
Fri
Apr
12
10:30 AM
BGR
Fusion
5
7

NRL/LNR




Nepean Ravens

7

Rive-Sud Révolution

15


# Date Location Home Visitor
Sat, Mar. 11, 2023 4:15 PM Slush Puppie Complex - Dilawri Ice Nepean Ravens Rive-Sud Révolution

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Nepean Ravens 4 0 3 0 7
Rive-Sud Révolution 3 5 2 5 15

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Nepean Ravens 10 20 15 0 57
Rive-Sud Révolution 13 8 13 0 44

Power Plays
Nepean Ravens --
Rive-Sud Révolution --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Nepean Ravens at 10:39 (PP) - #17 Emma Kelly from #5 Laiya Evraire
Rive-Sud Révolution at 8:18 (SH) - #99 Camille Lavoie from #10 Ariane Sagala
Rive-Sud Révolution at 7:53 (SH) - #8 Audrey vachon from #19 Caroline Viola
Nepean Ravens at 4:08 (PP) - #19 Jalena Marelic from #11 Allison Biewald and #21 Rebecca Bastien
Rive-Sud Révolution at 3:23 - #9 Laurence Larocque from #91 Audrey-Anne Plante
Nepean Ravens at 2:28 - #9 Josiane Labelle from #14 Molly Lewis and #19 Jalena Marelic
Nepean Ravens at 0:01 (PP) - #14 Molly Lewis from #2 Amanda Law and #11 Allison Biewald
Period 2
Rive-Sud Révolution at 2:48 - #9 Laurence Larocque from #25 Brittany Lanouette
Rive-Sud Révolution at 2:04 - #11 Emilie Cunial from #10 Ariane Sagala and #77 Eleonore Sezia
Rive-Sud Révolution at 0:53 (PP) - #99 Camille Lavoie from #97 Laurence Lacombe and #8 Audrey vachon
Rive-Sud Révolution at 0:33 - #25 Brittany Lanouette from #12 Sarah Bernard-Lacaille and #91 Audrey-Anne Plante
Rive-Sud Révolution at 0:07 - #9 Laurence Larocque from #25 Brittany Lanouette and #12 Sarah Bernard-Lacaille
Period 3
Nepean Ravens at 11:08 - #14 Molly Lewis from #19 Jalena Marelic and #4 Olivia Edissi
Nepean Ravens at 10:17 - #23 Abby Manson from #17 Emma Kelly
Rive-Sud Révolution at 9:14 - #19 Caroline Viola from #9 Laurence Larocque and #99 Camille Lavoie
Nepean Ravens at 8:14 - #17 Emma Kelly
Rive-Sud Révolution at 7:45 - #97 Laurence Lacombe
Period 4
Rive-Sud Révolution at 10:18 - #91 Audrey-Anne Plante
Rive-Sud Révolution at 10:09 - #9 Laurence Larocque from #91 Audrey-Anne Plante
Rive-Sud Révolution at 7:49 (SH) - #9 Laurence Larocque from #91 Audrey-Anne Plante
Rive-Sud Révolution at 1:30 - #25 Brittany Lanouette from #91 Audrey-Anne Plante and #77 Eleonore Sezia
Rive-Sud Révolution at 0:28 (PP) - #11 Emilie Cunial from #19 Caroline Viola and #10 Ariane Sagala

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Rive-Sud Révolution at 10:49 - #97 Laurence Lacombe for Hooking/Accrocher
Rive-Sud Révolution at 9:28 - #91 Audrey-Anne Plante for Tripping/Trebucher
Rive-Sud Révolution at 5:20 - #96 Alex Raymond-Couturier for Holding/Retenue
Rive-Sud Révolution at 2:55 - #26 Laurianne Bourke for Hooking/Accrocher
Rive-Sud Révolution at 0:04 - #7 Camille Dumont for Interference/Obstruction
Period 2
Nepean Ravens at 1:33 - #5 Laiya Evraire for Interference/Obstruction
Period 3
Rive-Sud Révolution at 6:57 - #97 Laurence Lacombe for Major Penalty/Penalite Majeure
Nepean Ravens at 3:07 - #5 Laiya Evraire for Illegal Substitution/Substitution illegale
Period 4
Rive-Sud Révolution at 12:42 - #97 Laurence Lacombe for Hooking/Accrocher
Rive-Sud Révolution at 8:25 - #97 Laurence LacombeServed by #25 Brittany Lanouette for Cross Checking/Double echec
Nepean Ravens at 7:49 - #11 Allison Biewald for High Sticking/Baton eleve
Nepean Ravens at 1:20 - #17 Emma Kelly for Slashing/Cingler
Nepean Ravens at 0:48 - #13 Samantha Jones for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande

Nepean Ravens Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
14 Molly Lewis 2 1 3 0
17 Emma Kelly 2 1 3 2
19 Jalena Marelic 1 2 3 0
11 Allison Biewald 0 2 2 2
9 Josiane Labelle 1 0 1 0
23 Abby Manson 1 0 1 0
2 Amanda Law 0 1 1 0
4 Olivia Edissi 0 1 1 0
5 Laiya Evraire 0 1 1 4
21 Rebecca Bastien 0 1 1 0
13 Samantha Jones 0 0 0 2
16 Brooke Wasylyshyn 0 0 0 0
25 Alyssa Wong 0 0 0 0
30 Rachael Pelisek 0 0 0 0
32 E Harvie (AP) 0 0 0 0

Nepean Ravens Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
32 E Harvie (AP) 52:00 15 44 29

Nepean Ravens Staff

Name
Bryson Lamble
Jessica Boisvert
Jodi Walsh
Sarah Brown

Rive-Sud Révolution Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
9 Laurence Larocque 5 1 6 0
91 Audrey-Anne Plante 1 5 6 2
25 Brittany Lanouette 2 2 4 0
99 Camille Lavoie 2 1 3 0
19 Caroline Viola 1 2 3 0
10 Ariane Sagala 0 3 3 0
11 Emilie Cunial 2 0 2 0
8 Audrey vachon 1 1 2 0
97 Laurence Lacombe 1 1 2 10
12 Sarah Bernard-Lacaille 0 2 2 0
77 Eleonore Sezia 0 2 2 0
4 Erin Gaudet 0 0 0 0
7 Camille Dumont 0 0 0 2
20 Lauriane Alain 0 0 0 0
26 Laurianne Bourke 0 0 0 2
30 Evelyne Martel 0 0 0 0
31 Laurie St-Pierre 0 0 0 0
96 Alex Raymond-Couturier 0 0 0 2

Rive-Sud Révolution Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
30 Evelyne Martel 08:14 0 0 0

Rive-Sud Révolution Staff

Name
Catherine Cartier
Luc Plante
Sylvain Bourke
Marilyne Dion

Officials

No Officials Entered

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information