Fri
Apr
12
09:00 AM
ON2
SK1
4
6
Fri
Apr
12
09:00 AM
BC1
ON1
3
1
Fri
Apr
12
10:30 AM
Rive-Sud
Herd
3
2
Fri
Apr
12
10:30 AM
BGR
Fusion
5
7
Fri
Apr
12
12:30 PM
ON1
MB2
6
1
Fri
Apr
12
12:30 PM
QC3
BC1
2
6
Fri
Apr
12
02:00 PM
AB3
AB1
0
0
Fri
Apr
12
02:00 PM
QC2
AB4
Fri
Apr
12
03:30 PM
AB2
NB1
Fri
Apr
12
03:30 PM
AB3
AB1
Thu
Apr
11
05:30 PM
Ravens
Rive-Sud
3
14
Thu
Apr
11
06:30 PM
QC2
NB1
3
6
Thu
Apr
11
06:45 PM
QC1
AB2
2
3
Thu
Apr
11
06:45 PM
AB3
AB4
9
4
Thu
Apr
11
07:00 PM
MB1
AB1
3
4
Thu
Apr
11
08:00 PM
Mission
Thunder
5
3
Fri
Apr
12
09:00 AM
ON2
SK1
4
6
Fri
Apr
12
09:00 AM
BC1
ON1
3
1
Fri
Apr
12
10:30 AM
Rive-Sud
Herd
3
2
Fri
Apr
12
10:30 AM
BGR
Fusion
5
7

NRL/LNR




Atlantic Attack

5

Edmonton Black Gold Rush

3


# Date Location Home Visitor
Mon, Apr. 10, 2023 2:00 PM Co-operators Centre #1 (Sasktel Arena) Atlantic Attack Edmonton Black Gold Rush

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Atlantic Attack 2 0 2 1 5
Edmonton Black Gold Rush 2 0 0 1 3

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Atlantic Attack 7 8 8 0 27
Edmonton Black Gold Rush 8 9 5 0 28

Power Plays
Atlantic Attack 1 for 5 (20.00%)
Edmonton Black Gold Rush 0 for 6 (20.00%)

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Atlantic Attack at 11:19 - #10 Meredith Tulloch from #21 Courtney Carter and #23 Manon Vautour
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 10:48 - #6 Molly Chorney from #8 Reeve Spanakis
Atlantic Attack at 4:49 - #21 Courtney Carter from #6 Ireland Moro and #16 Monica Collette
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 1:27 - #44 Reid Petersen from #6 Molly Chorney
Period 2
No Scoring
Period 3
Atlantic Attack at 8:41 - #6 Ireland Moro from #18 Madisson Gaudet and #77 Britney Snowdon
Atlantic Attack at 0:01 (PP) - #7 Jenny Snowdon from #77 Britney Snowdon and #22 Isabelle Cormier
Period 4
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 3:06 - #10 Sydney George from #2 Anatonia Hood and #4 Justine Kearney
Atlantic Attack at 2:08 - #7 Jenny Snowdon from #77 Britney Snowdon and #18 Madisson Gaudet

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 8:03 - #77 Paytyn Wood for Tripping/Trebucher
Atlantic Attack at 7:09 - #77 Britney Snowdon for Tripping/Trebucher
Atlantic Attack at 4:27 - #21 Courtney Carter for Tripping/Trebucher
Atlantic Attack at 2:18 - #19 Chloe Gaudet for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 2
Atlantic Attack at 12:26 - #21 Courtney Carter for Hooking/Accrocher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 11:14 - #7 Danielle Bechard for Hooking/Accrocher
Atlantic Attack at 0:21 - #77 Britney Snowdon for Body Contact/Mise en echec
Period 3
Atlantic Attack at 11:13 - #9 Genevieve Belliveau for Cross Checking/Double echec
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 5:12 - #6 Molly Chorney for Hooking/Accrocher
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 2:08 - #9 Vittoria Barbieri for Boarding/Plaquage contre la bande
Period 4
Edmonton Black Gold Rush at 12:02 - #4 Justine Kearney for Cross Checking/Double echec

Atlantic Attack Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
77 Britney Snowdon 0 3 3 4
7 Jenny Snowdon 2 0 2 0
6 Ireland Moro 1 1 2 0
21 Courtney Carter (Rookie) 1 1 2 4
18 Madisson Gaudet 0 2 2 0
10 Meredith Tulloch 1 0 1 0
16 Monica Collette 0 1 1 0
22 Isabelle Cormier 0 1 1 0
23 Manon Vautour 0 1 1 0
2 Cloe LeBlanc 0 0 0 0
9 Genevieve Belliveau (Rookie) 0 0 0 2
14 Nicole Richard 0 0 0 0
19 Chloe Gaudet (Rookie) 0 0 0 2
20 Kylee Mansfield 0 0 0 0
31 Grace MacKenzie 0 0 0 0
41 Jasmine LeBlanc 0 0 0 0

Atlantic Attack Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
41 Jasmine LeBlanc 52:00 3 29 26

Atlantic Attack Staff

Name
Andre Vautour
Gilles Proulx
Stephen Gaudet
Tracey Tulloch

Edmonton Black Gold Rush Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
6 Molly Chorney 1 1 2 2
10 Sydney George 1 0 1 0
44 Reid Petersen 1 0 1 0
2 Anatonia Hood 0 1 1 0
4 Justine Kearney 0 1 1 2
8 Reeve Spanakis 0 1 1 0
1 Jaimie Tuininga 0 0 0 0
3 Quinn Ladoon (AP) 0 0 0 0
7 Danielle Bechard 0 0 0 2
9 Vittoria Barbieri 0 0 0 2
14 Katherine Eamon 0 0 0 0
19 Nicole Pelletier 0 0 0 0
31 Jordyn Scott 0 0 0 0
33 Jamie Stolk (AP) 0 0 0 0
77 Paytyn Wood 0 0 0 2
88 Jordyn Vandenbrand 0 0 0 0

Edmonton Black Gold Rush Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Jaimie Tuininga 52:00 5 28 23

Edmonton Black Gold Rush Staff

Name
Janine Dougans
Paul Bechard
Rob George
Sharon Pelletier
Shelley Vandenbrand

Officials

Alex Hanes, O3
Brandon Miller, O1
Graham lauten, Scorekeeper
Kelly West, Timekeeper
Mathieu Leduc, O2

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information